105 Notions Ct Stephenson, VA 22656
Stephenson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $347,000 - $387,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,520
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Notions Ct, Stephenson, VA 22656 and is currently estimated at $366,871, approximately $241 per square foot. 105 Notions Ct is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Stonewall Elementary School, James Wood Middle School, and James Wood High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,645 | $342,700 | $68,000 | $274,700 |
| 2024 | $751 | $294,600 | $52,000 | $242,600 |
| 2023 | $1,502 | $294,600 | $52,000 | $242,600 |
| 2022 | $1,460 | $239,400 | $47,000 | $192,400 |
| 2021 | $1,460 | $239,400 | $47,000 | $192,400 |
| 2020 | $1,360 | $222,900 | $47,000 | $175,900 |
| 2019 | $1,360 | $222,900 | $47,000 | $175,900 |
| 2018 | $1,351 | $221,400 | $47,000 | $174,400 |
| 2017 | $1,328 | $221,400 | $47,000 | $174,400 |
| 2016 | $1,244 | $207,400 | $39,500 | $167,900 |
| 2015 | $196 | $35,000 | $35,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $35,000 | $35,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map