$190,000
SOLD MAR 12, 2026
Last list price

105 NW Walnut St Lees Summit, MO 64063

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
956 Sq Ft
7,857 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 12, 2026

$199 Per Sq Ft

0 Day on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • No HOA
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Pleasant Lea Middle School Rated A-
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Patio

About This Home

As of March 2026

Great opportunity in a highly desirable location near downtown Lee’s Summit, shopping, dining, and local amenities! This home offers solid bones and tons of potential for an investor, rehabber, or buyer looking to add value with a little sweat equity. Functional layout with an unfinished basement ready for expansion or storage, and a spacious yard. Covered parking and driveway provide convenient off-street parking. Interior needs updating, making it the perfect blank canvas to renovate, rent, or flip. Convenient access to major roads, schools, and retail. Property being sold as-is.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ryan Finn

Keller Williams Southland Brokerage Phone: 816-810-4109 License #2013033019 Listed on: 02/03/2026

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,070

Year Built

  • Built in 1962

Lot Details

  • 7,857 Sq Ft Lot
  • West Facing Home
  • Aluminum or Metal Fence

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Carport
  • Front Facing Garage

Home Design

  • 956 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 61-330-01-08-00-0-00-000
  • $0 special tax assessment

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,070

Year Built

Built in 1962

Lot Details

7,857 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1962
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 956
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Direction Faces: West
  • Internet Address Display: Yes
  • Internet Consumer Comment: No
  • List Agent Full Name: Ryan Finn
  • List Office Mls Id: HMSKW08
  • List Office Name: Keller Williams Southland
  • List Office Phone: 816-331-2323
  • Living Area: 956
  • Mls Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Private
  • Age Description: 51-75 Years
  • Floor Plan Features: Side/Side Split
  • Tax Special Amount: 0
  • Dining Area Features: Eat-In Kitchen
  • Major Repair Costs: 0.00
  • Attribution Contact: 816-810-4109
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Unfinished, Walk-Out Access
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Electric Range, Washer
  • Basement: Yes
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Laundry Features: In Basement

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Wood Siding
  • Fencing: Metal
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Carport, Garage Faces Front

• Lot Features: City Lot
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7857
  • Parcel Number: 61-330-01-08-00-0-00-000
  • Subdivision Name: Robin Hills
  • In Flood Plain: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2070

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 3, 2026
Closed on
Mar 11, 2026
List Price
$190,000
Views
198

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-41.75%
Original Mortgage
$193,325
Outstanding Balance
$193,325
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$532

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 13, 2005
Sold by
Lowe Mary and Hill Ed
Bought by
Lowe Mary

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 4, 2002
Sold by
Lowe Mary and Hill Ed
Bought by
Lowe Mary and Hill Ed

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$45,100
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 28, 1997
Sold by
Lowe Mary
Bought by
Lowe Mary and Lowe Laura

Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Stewart Title
Warranty Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $193,325 New Conventional
Previous Owner $45,100 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/12/2026 03/12/26 Sold -- -- --
02/11/2026 02/11/26 Pending -- -- --
02/10/2026 02/10/26 For Sale $190,000 -- $199 / Sq Ft
Source: Heartland MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,085 $31,911 $6,234 $25,677
2024 $2,070 $28,880 $6,445 $22,435
2023 $2,070 $28,880 $6,445 $22,435
2022 $1,948 $24,130 $4,243 $19,887
2021 $1,988 $24,130 $4,243 $19,887
2020 $1,906 $22,907 $4,243 $18,664
2019 $1,854 $22,907 $4,243 $18,664
2018 $1,739 $19,936 $3,693 $16,243
2017 $1,739 $19,936 $3,693 $16,243
2016 $1,713 $19,437 $2,945 $16,492
2014 $1,781 $19,814 $2,665 $17,149
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Heartland MLS

MLS Number: 2599173

Heartland MLS

APN: 61-330-01-08-00-0-00-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.