105 Oak Ave Taylor, ND 58656
Estimated Value: $92,000 - $195,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
533
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Oak Ave, Taylor, ND 58656 and is currently estimated at $128,113, approximately $240 per square foot. 105 Oak Ave is a home with nearby schools including Taylor-Richardton Elementary School and Richardton-Taylor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2023
Sold by
Hofland Boyd A and Hofland Coree
Bought by
Schwarzwalter John W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,909
Outstanding Balance
$88,340
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$39,773
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schwarzwalter John W | $90,000 | The Title Team |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schwarzwalter John W | $90,909 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $295 | $58,000 | $3,800 | $54,200 |
| 2024 | $673 | $54,100 | $3,800 | $50,300 |
| 2023 | $503 | $42,700 | $3,800 | $38,900 |
| 2022 | $483 | $42,700 | $3,800 | $38,900 |
| 2021 | $491 | $41,400 | $3,800 | $37,600 |
| 2020 | $491 | $41,400 | $3,800 | $37,600 |
| 2019 | $470 | $39,600 | $3,800 | $35,800 |
| 2018 | $186 | $15,900 | $3,800 | $12,100 |
| 2017 | $145 | $15,900 | $3,800 | $12,100 |
| 2015 | $145 | $15,100 | $3,800 | $11,300 |
| 2014 | $141 | $14,000 | $3,800 | $10,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,200 | $3,800 | $9,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map