105 Oak Crest Cir Seneca, SC 29672
Estimated Value: $717,000 - $966,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,197
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Oak Crest Cir, Seneca, SC 29672 and is currently estimated at $886,071, approximately $211 per square foot. 105 Oak Crest Cir is a home located in Oconee County with nearby schools including Ravenel Elementary School, Seneca Middle School, and Seneca High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2025
Sold by
Mcmillin Clarence V and Mcmillin Karen P
Bought by
Mcmillin Clarence V and Mcmillin Karen P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcmillin Clarence V | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,118 | $26,383 | $5,554 | $20,829 |
| 2024 | $2,557 | $26,383 | $5,554 | $20,829 |
| 2023 | $2,592 | $26,383 | $5,554 | $20,829 |
| 2022 | $2,592 | $26,383 | $5,554 | $20,829 |
| 2021 | $1,966 | $22,539 | $2,852 | $19,687 |
| 2020 | $2,286 | $22,539 | $2,852 | $19,687 |
| 2019 | $2,286 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,002 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,966 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,966 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $20,742 | $3,903 | $16,839 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map