105 Oak St E Cavalier, ND 58220
Estimated Value: $143,000 - $254,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,672
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Oak St E, Cavalier, ND 58220 and is currently estimated at $194,126. 105 Oak St E is a home with nearby schools including Cavalier Elementary School and Cavalier High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $354 | $83,582 | $6,716 | $76,866 |
| 2024 | $307 | $76,082 | $6,716 | $69,366 |
| 2023 | $1,438 | $71,048 | $6,460 | $64,588 |
| 2022 | $1,353 | $71,048 | $6,460 | $64,588 |
| 2021 | $1,316 | $67,939 | $6,426 | $61,513 |
| 2020 | $1,515 | $67,939 | $6,426 | $61,513 |
| 2019 | $1,435 | $63,542 | $6,426 | $57,116 |
| 2018 | $1,319 | $58,295 | $5,895 | $52,400 |
| 2017 | $1,257 | $58,295 | $5,895 | $52,400 |
| 2016 | $1,269 | $57,695 | $5,895 | $51,800 |
| 2015 | $1,188 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,201 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,047 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map