105 Oak St Fairburn, SD 57738
Estimated Value: $191,560 - $277,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,172
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Oak St, Fairburn, SD 57738 and is currently estimated at $222,853, approximately $190 per square foot. 105 Oak St is a home located in Custer County with nearby schools including Custer Elementary School, Hermosa Elementary School, and Custer Jr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2023
Sold by
Livingston Larry
Bought by
Kaiser Tera D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaiser Tera D | $180,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $676 | $80,683 | $7,688 | $72,995 |
| 2024 | $514 | $80,683 | $7,688 | $72,995 |
| 2023 | $657 | $77,083 | $7,688 | $69,395 |
| 2022 | $762 | $62,613 | $7,688 | $54,925 |
| 2021 | $743 | $61,302 | $3,563 | $57,739 |
| 2020 | $708 | $56,461 | $3,188 | $53,273 |
| 2019 | $624 | $56,461 | $3,188 | $53,273 |
| 2018 | $598 | $46,432 | $3,188 | $43,244 |
| 2017 | $894 | $46,432 | $3,188 | $43,244 |
| 2016 | $920 | $52,881 | $3,188 | $49,693 |
| 2015 | $920 | $52,881 | $0 | $52,881 |
| 2013 | -- | $52,647 | $0 | $52,647 |
Source: Public Records
Map