105 Old Bath Rd Brunswick, ME 04011
Estimated Value: $390,052 - $493,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,452
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Old Bath Rd, Brunswick, ME 04011 and is currently estimated at $440,513, approximately $303 per square foot. 105 Old Bath Rd is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Kate Furbish Elementary School, Brunswick Jr High School, and Brunswick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2023
Sold by
Armstrong Robert T
Bought by
Gleason William R and Hamilton Rande L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$249,444
Outstanding Balance
$240,944
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$199,569
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2022
Sold by
King Doreen M
Bought by
Armstrong Robert T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,010
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gleason William R | $250,000 | None Available | |
| Armstrong Robert T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gleason William R | $249,444 | |
| Previous Owner | Armstrong Robert T | $175,010 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,447 | $412,000 | $102,000 | $310,000 |
| 2024 | $4,508 | $189,000 | $48,600 | $140,400 |
| 2023 | $4,402 | $189,000 | $48,600 | $140,400 |
| 2022 | $4,099 | $189,000 | $48,600 | $140,400 |
| 2021 | $3,661 | $189,000 | $48,600 | $140,400 |
| 2020 | $3,091 | $175,500 | $48,600 | $126,900 |
| 2019 | $3,234 | $164,000 | $48,600 | $115,400 |
| 2018 | $1,931 | $164,700 | $48,600 | $116,100 |
| 2017 | $3,026 | $164,700 | $48,600 | $116,100 |
| 2016 | $2,234 | $76,100 | $21,400 | $54,700 |
| 2015 | $2,158 | $76,100 | $21,400 | $54,700 |
| 2014 | $1,893 | $76,100 | $21,400 | $54,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $76,100 | $21,400 | $54,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map