105 Orchard St Conway, MA 01341
Estimated Value: $239,371 - $356,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,285
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Orchard St, Conway, MA 01341 and is currently estimated at $284,093, approximately $221 per square foot. 105 Orchard St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Frontier Regional School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2005
Sold by
Dziura Karl M and Noble Tracey B
Bought by
Dorsch-Maxey Elizabeth C and Maxey Trent E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,800
Outstanding Balance
$89,230
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$194,863
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dorsch-Maxey Elizabeth C | $192,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dorsch-Maxey Elizabeth C | $172,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,814 | $194,900 | $76,100 | $118,800 |
| 2024 | $2,829 | $172,500 | $69,200 | $103,300 |
| 2023 | $2,958 | $172,500 | $69,200 | $103,300 |
| 2022 | $2,868 | $159,800 | $64,100 | $95,700 |
| 2021 | $2,828 | $151,000 | $61,100 | $89,900 |
| 2020 | $2,681 | $142,900 | $61,000 | $81,900 |
| 2019 | $2,665 | $142,900 | $61,000 | $81,900 |
| 2018 | $2,644 | $142,900 | $61,000 | $81,900 |
| 2017 | $2,536 | $142,900 | $61,000 | $81,900 |
| 2016 | $2,180 | $130,700 | $53,300 | $77,400 |
| 2015 | $2,113 | $130,700 | $53,300 | $77,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map