Seller's Agent in 2024
Michael Lissack
The Virtual Realty Group
(617) 710-9565
1 in this area
94 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $362,515 - $411,000
This charming Single Family home located at 105 Overlook Dr, West Springfield, MA was built in 1958 and offers 2 bathrooms. With a spacious finished area of 3,302 sq.ft. on a generous lot size of 16,155 sq.ft., this property provides ample space for comfortable living. Don't miss the opportunity to make this classic home your own!.
Last Buyer's Agent
Karene Alvarado
Real Broker MA, LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jeanette L Corey Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Jeanette L Corey Ret | -- | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/25/2024 07/25/24 | Sold | $355,000 | 0.0% | $108 / Sq Ft |
| 06/25/2024 06/25/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/11/2024 05/11/24 | For Sale | $354,900 | -- | $107 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,504 | $302,900 | $112,100 | $190,800 |
| 2024 | $4,397 | $296,900 | $112,100 | $184,800 |
| 2023 | $4,185 | $269,300 | $112,100 | $157,200 |
| 2022 | $3,786 | $240,200 | $101,800 | $138,400 |
| 2021 | $3,818 | $225,900 | $95,300 | $130,600 |
| 2020 | $3,807 | $224,100 | $95,300 | $128,800 |
| 2019 | $3,801 | $224,100 | $95,300 | $128,800 |
| 2018 | $3,821 | $224,100 | $95,300 | $128,800 |
| 2017 | $3,821 | $224,100 | $95,300 | $128,800 |
| 2016 | $3,775 | $222,200 | $91,600 | $130,600 |
| 2015 | $3,700 | $217,800 | $89,800 | $128,000 |
| 2014 | $854 | $207,200 | $89,800 | $117,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Michael Lissack
The Virtual Realty Group
(617) 710-9565
1 in this area
94 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Karene Alvarado
Real Broker MA, LLC
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73236443
APN: WSPR-000419-011400-U000003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.