147 Overlook Dr West Springfield, MA 01089
Estimated Value: $263,000 - $348,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
980
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 147 Overlook Dr, West Springfield, MA 01089 and is currently estimated at $305,562, approximately $311 per square foot. 147 Overlook Dr is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including West Springfield High School, Holyoke Community Charter School, and Blessed Sacrament School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,549 | $238,700 | $112,200 | $126,500 |
| 2024 | $3,482 | $235,100 | $112,200 | $122,900 |
| 2023 | $3,369 | $216,800 | $112,200 | $104,600 |
| 2022 | $3,051 | $193,600 | $101,600 | $92,000 |
| 2021 | $3,015 | $178,400 | $95,300 | $83,100 |
| 2020 | $3,036 | $178,700 | $95,300 | $83,400 |
| 2019 | $3,031 | $178,700 | $95,300 | $83,400 |
| 2018 | $3,030 | $177,700 | $95,300 | $82,400 |
| 2017 | $3,030 | $177,700 | $95,300 | $82,400 |
| 2016 | $2,997 | $176,400 | $91,600 | $84,800 |
| 2015 | $2,939 | $173,000 | $89,800 | $83,200 |
| 2014 | $397 | $157,800 | $89,800 | $68,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map