105 Park Ave Delaware, OH 43015
Estimated Value: $294,000 - $362,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,072
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Park Ave, Delaware, OH 43015 and is currently estimated at $327,309, approximately $157 per square foot. 105 Park Ave is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Laura Woodward Elementary School, John C. Dempsey Middle School, and Rutherford B. Hayes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1997
Sold by
Lover Scott A
Bought by
Morscher Michele L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morscher Michele L | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,478 | $94,820 | $5,810 | $89,010 |
| 2023 | $4,487 | $94,820 | $5,810 | $89,010 |
| 2022 | $3,054 | $56,010 | $4,730 | $51,280 |
| 2021 | $3,122 | $56,010 | $4,730 | $51,280 |
| 2020 | $3,158 | $56,010 | $4,730 | $51,280 |
| 2019 | $3,293 | $52,930 | $4,100 | $48,830 |
| 2018 | $3,338 | $52,930 | $4,100 | $48,830 |
| 2017 | $3,125 | $50,860 | $3,750 | $47,110 |
| 2016 | $2,926 | $50,860 | $3,750 | $47,110 |
| 2015 | $2,943 | $50,860 | $3,750 | $47,110 |
| 2014 | $2,990 | $50,860 | $3,750 | $47,110 |
| 2013 | $3,006 | $50,860 | $3,750 | $47,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map