105 Parrish Pond Ct E Southampton, NY 11968
Estimated Value: $4,792,732 - $5,879,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
5,590
Sq Ft
$943/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Parrish Pond Ct E, Southampton, NY 11968 and is currently estimated at $5,271,683, approximately $943 per square foot. 105 Parrish Pond Ct E is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Tuckahoe School, Southampton Montessori School, and Our Lady Of The Hamptons Regional Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2005
Sold by
Parrish Pond Assoc Llc
Bought by
Kremnitzer Ronald B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kremnitzer Ronald B | $1,175,000 | Barry Landsman | |
| Kremnitzer Ronald B | $1,175,000 | Barry Landsman | |
| Kremnitzer Ronald B | $1,175,000 | Barry Landsman | |
| Kremnitzer Ronald B | $1,175,000 | Barry Landsman |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $2,472,200 | $959,700 | $1,512,500 |
| 2023 | -- | $2,472,200 | $959,700 | $1,512,500 |
| 2022 | $22,171 | $2,472,200 | $959,700 | $1,512,500 |
| 2021 | $22,171 | $2,472,200 | $959,700 | $1,512,500 |
| 2020 | $21,171 | $2,472,200 | $959,700 | $1,512,500 |
| 2019 | $21,171 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $2,259,400 | $911,700 | $1,347,700 |
| 2017 | $21,071 | $2,259,400 | $911,700 | $1,347,700 |
| 2016 | $21,363 | $2,259,400 | $911,700 | $1,347,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,259,400 | $911,700 | $1,347,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,259,400 | $911,700 | $1,347,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map