106 Parrish Pond Ct E Southampton, NY 11968
Estimated Value: $4,584,000 - $6,101,000
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Parrish Pond Ct E, Southampton, NY 11968 and is currently estimated at $5,179,324, approximately $1,035 per square foot. 106 Parrish Pond Ct E is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Tuckahoe School, Southampton Montessori School, and Our Lady Of The Hamptons Regional Catholic School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swartz Barry J | $2,100,000 | -- | |
| Swartz Barry J | $2,100,000 | -- | |
| Bzezinski Joseph | $1,575,000 | -- | |
| Bzezinski Joseph | $1,575,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Swartz Barry J | $1,150,000 | |
| Closed | Swartz Barry J | $1,150,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $2,212,600 | $1,181,200 | $1,031,400 |
| 2023 | -- | $2,212,600 | $1,181,200 | $1,031,400 |
| 2022 | $19,813 | $2,212,600 | $1,181,200 | $1,031,400 |
| 2021 | $19,813 | $2,212,600 | $1,181,200 | $1,031,400 |
| 2020 | $19,398 | $2,212,600 | $1,181,200 | $1,031,400 |
| 2019 | $19,398 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $2,019,100 | $1,122,200 | $896,900 |
| 2017 | $18,830 | $2,019,100 | $1,122,200 | $896,900 |
| 2016 | $19,091 | $2,019,100 | $1,122,200 | $896,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,019,100 | $1,122,200 | $896,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,019,100 | $1,122,200 | $896,900 |
Map
- 14 Landing Ln
- 28 Dundee Ln
- 845 County Road 39
- 76 Blackwatch Ct
- 286 Montauk Hwy
- 50 Tuckahoe Ln
- 20 Overlook Dr
- 21 Overlook Dr
- 30 Blackwatch Ct
- 103 Middle Pond Rd
- 1 Cameron Way
- 115 Heady Creek Ln
- 40 Knollwood Dr
- 15 Mcgregor Dr
- 29 Petrel Rd
- 238 Sebonac Rd
- 58 Country Club Dr
- 134 Middle Pond Rd
- 71 Sebonac Inlet Rd
- 251 Sebonac Rd
- 104 Parrish Pond Ct E
- 15 Parrish Pond Ln
- 102 Parrish Pond Ct E
- 108 Parrish Pond Ct E
- 105 Parrish Pond Ct E
- 103 Parrish Pond Ct E
- 20 Parrish Pond Ln
- 18 Parrish Pond Ln
- 101 Parrish Pond Ct E
- 206 Parrish Pond Ct W
- 107 Parrish Pond Ct E
- 22 Parrish Pond Ln
- 16 Parrish Pond Ln
- 16 Parrish Pond Ln
- 14 Parrish Pond Ln
- 24 Parrish Pond Ln
- 10 Parrish Pond Ln
- 7 Parrish Pond Ln
- 12 Parrish Pond Ln
- 26 Parrish Pond Ln
Ask me questions while you tour the home.