105 Patch Rd Binghamton, NY 13901
Estimated Value: $184,000 - $230,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,208
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Patch Rd, Binghamton, NY 13901 and is currently estimated at $202,171, approximately $167 per square foot. 105 Patch Rd is a home located in Broome County with nearby schools including Chenango Forks Elementary School, Chenango Forks Middle School, and Chenango Forks High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 1996
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Kellogg Alan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kellogg Alan | $57,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,525 | $85,100 | $14,300 | $70,800 |
| 2024 | $4,402 | $85,100 | $14,300 | $70,800 |
| 2023 | $4,461 | $85,100 | $14,300 | $70,800 |
| 2022 | $4,405 | $85,100 | $14,300 | $70,800 |
| 2021 | $4,353 | $85,100 | $14,300 | $70,800 |
| 2020 | $2,769 | $85,100 | $14,300 | $70,800 |
| 2019 | -- | $85,100 | $14,300 | $70,800 |
| 2018 | $2,543 | $85,100 | $14,300 | $70,800 |
| 2017 | $2,535 | $85,100 | $14,300 | $70,800 |
| 2016 | $2,574 | $85,100 | $14,300 | $70,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $85,100 | $14,300 | $70,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $85,100 | $14,300 | $70,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map