Estimated Value: $208,174 - $252,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,732
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Pecan Ln, Cayce, SC 29033 and is currently estimated at $236,544, approximately $136 per square foot. 105 Pecan Ln is a home located in Lexington County with nearby schools including Cayce Elementary, Cyril B. Busbee Creative Arts Academy, and Brookland-Cayce High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2019
Sold by
Kirkland Lydia K
Bought by
Howell Julia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2016
Sold by
Kirkland Kelley and Estate Of John W Kirkland
Bought by
Kirkland Lydia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howell Julia | -- | None Available | |
| Kirkland Lydia | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $813 | $6,097 | $1,500 | $4,597 |
| 2023 | $2,343 | $4,065 | $1,000 | $3,065 |
| 2022 | $249 | $4,065 | $1,000 | $3,065 |
| 2020 | $249 | $4,065 | $1,000 | $3,065 |
| 2019 | $256 | $4,055 | $800 | $3,255 |
| 2018 | $255 | $4,055 | $800 | $3,255 |
| 2017 | $236 | $4,055 | $800 | $3,255 |
| 2016 | $249 | $4,055 | $800 | $3,255 |
| 2014 | $233 | $4,641 | $1,000 | $3,641 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,640 | $1,000 | $3,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map