105 Penn Ave Mansfield, OH 44903
Estimated Value: $85,000 - $117,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,740
Sq Ft
$56/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Penn Ave, Mansfield, OH 44903 and is currently estimated at $97,318, approximately $55 per square foot. 105 Penn Ave is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Goal Digital Academy, St. Peter's Elementary/Montessori School, and St. Peter's Junior High / High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2016
Sold by
Winnick John R and Winnicj Terri A
Bought by
Winnick John R and Winnick Terri A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winnick John R | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $835 | $17,430 | $1,690 | $15,740 |
| 2024 | $835 | $17,430 | $1,690 | $15,740 |
| 2023 | $835 | $17,430 | $1,690 | $15,740 |
| 2022 | $451 | $7,900 | $1,630 | $6,270 |
| 2021 | $454 | $7,900 | $1,630 | $6,270 |
| 2020 | $465 | $7,900 | $1,630 | $6,270 |
| 2019 | $515 | $7,900 | $1,630 | $6,270 |
| 2018 | $508 | $7,900 | $1,630 | $6,270 |
| 2017 | $495 | $7,900 | $1,630 | $6,270 |
| 2016 | $365 | $5,650 | $3,440 | $2,210 |
| 2015 | $365 | $5,650 | $3,440 | $2,210 |
| 2014 | $344 | $5,650 | $3,440 | $2,210 |
| 2012 | -- | $5,940 | $3,620 | $2,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map