H
Seller's Agent in 2026
Harrison Holmes
1st Class Real Estate Wiregrass
(334) 797-9334
20 Total Sales
3/2 home with 1,427 sqft located in the highly sought-after Rehobeth School District. Features new back fencing for added privacy and outdoor enjoyment, with all appliances to convey for a truly move-in ready experience. Turnkey and ready for its new owner—don’t miss this opportunity! Virtual walkthrough here
Last Agent to Sell the Property
1st Class Real Estate Wiregrass Listed on: 03/28/2026
Last Buyer's Agent
NON SUBSCRIBER
NON MLS Office
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $152,000 | Title Order Nbr Only | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $152,000 | Construction | |
| Previous Owner | $110,880 | No Value Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/05/2026 05/05/26 | Sold | $183,800 | -8.1% | $129 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/15/2026 04/15/26 | Price Changed | $199,999 | -1.5% | $140 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/09/2026 04/09/26 | Price Changed | $203,000 | -1.0% | $142 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/28/2026 03/28/26 | For Sale | $205,000 | +34.9% | $144 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/15/2022 07/15/22 | Sold | $152,000 | 0.0% | $107 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/08/2022 06/08/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/06/2022 06/06/22 | For Sale | $152,000 | -- | $107 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $583 | $16,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $583 | $16,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $570 | $15,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $786 | $21,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $686 | $18,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $644 | $17,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $255 | $8,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $255 | $8,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $315 | $9,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $313 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $302 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $302 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
H
Seller's Agent in 2026
Harrison Holmes
1st Class Real Estate Wiregrass
(334) 797-9334
20 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2026
NON SUBSCRIBER
NON MLS Office
D
Seller's Agent in 2022
Darlene Ream
Lan Darty Real Estate & Development
(334) 677-7650
8 Total Sales
Source: Wiregrass REALTORS®
MLS Number: 557262
APN: 17-03-07-0-004-013-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.