105 Phillip Ct Chowchilla, CA 93610
Estimated Value: $331,000 - $463,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,648
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Phillip Ct, Chowchilla, CA 93610 and is currently estimated at $391,120, approximately $237 per square foot. 105 Phillip Ct is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including Merle L. Fuller Elementary School, Stephens Elementary School, and Ronald Reagan Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2013
Sold by
Proverbs 31:10 Llc
Bought by
Soares Alfred O and Soares Reis M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2012
Sold by
Soares Alfred O and Soares Reis M
Bought by
Proverbs 31 10 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2005
Sold by
Dmp Development Corp
Bought by
Soares Alfred O and Soares Reis M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,812
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Soares Alfred O | -- | None Available | |
| Proverbs 31 10 Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Soares Alfred O | $221,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Soares Alfred O | $146,812 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,307 | $301,739 | $95,653 | $206,086 |
| 2023 | $3,307 | $290,025 | $91,940 | $198,085 |
| 2022 | $3,097 | $278,765 | $88,371 | $190,394 |
| 2021 | $2,711 | $246,500 | $30,000 | $216,500 |
| 2020 | $1,990 | $181,738 | $36,647 | $145,091 |
| 2019 | $1,919 | $173,084 | $34,902 | $138,182 |
| 2018 | $1,844 | $166,427 | $33,560 | $132,867 |
| 2017 | $1,720 | $154,099 | $31,074 | $123,025 |
| 2016 | $1,648 | $148,172 | $29,879 | $118,293 |
| 2015 | $1,526 | $135,938 | $27,412 | $108,526 |
| 2014 | $1,412 | $124,714 | $25,149 | $99,565 |
Source: Public Records
Map