105 Pierson Dr Shelburne, VT 05482
Estimated Value: $477,000 - $822,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.37
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Pierson Dr, Shelburne, VT 05482 and is currently estimated at $651,396. 105 Pierson Dr is a home located in Chittenden County with nearby schools including Shelburne Community School, Champlain Valley Union High School, and The Schoolhouse Learning Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2025
Sold by
Burke John and Burke Laurie C
Bought by
Burke Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burke Family Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $280,300 | $109,800 | $170,500 |
| 2023 | -- | $280,300 | $109,800 | $170,500 |
| 2022 | $5,764 | $280,300 | $109,800 | $170,500 |
| 2021 | $5,777 | $280,300 | $109,800 | $170,500 |
| 2020 | $6,133 | $280,300 | $109,800 | $170,500 |
| 2019 | $5,510 | $280,300 | $109,800 | $170,500 |
| 2018 | $5,452 | $280,300 | $109,800 | $170,500 |
| 2017 | $5,836 | $281,700 | $111,200 | $170,500 |
| 2016 | $5,385 | $281,700 | $111,200 | $170,500 |
| 2015 | $4,564 | $2,817 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,564 | $2,817 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $4,564 | $2,817 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map