Estimated Value: $93,000 - $128,000
Studio
--
Bath
996
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Pine Ave N, Canby, MN 56220 and is currently estimated at $111,863, approximately $112 per square foot. 105 Pine Ave N is a home located in Yellow Medicine County with nearby schools including Canby Elementary School, Canby Secondary School, and School of St. Peter.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,040 | $87,000 | $4,200 | $82,800 |
| 2024 | $1,072 | $89,200 | $4,200 | $85,000 |
| 2023 | $1,112 | $81,400 | $4,200 | $77,200 |
| 2022 | $804 | $81,400 | $4,200 | $77,200 |
| 2021 | $900 | $63,400 | $4,200 | $59,200 |
| 2020 | $848 | $63,400 | $4,200 | $59,200 |
| 2019 | $826 | $57,400 | $4,200 | $53,200 |
| 2018 | $734 | $58,200 | $4,200 | $54,000 |
| 2017 | $74,600 | $58,200 | $4,200 | $54,000 |
| 2016 | $738 | $58,200 | $4,200 | $54,000 |
| 2015 | $618 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map