105 Pine Meadows Rd Pinehurst, NC 28374
Estimated Value: $561,195 - $727,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,588
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Pine Meadows Rd, Pinehurst, NC 28374 and is currently estimated at $634,549, approximately $245 per square foot. 105 Pine Meadows Rd is a home located in Moore County with nearby schools including Pinehurst Elementary School, Southern Middle School, and Pinecrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2014
Sold by
Dye Randall W
Bought by
Dye Randall W and Dye Andrea Kay
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2006
Sold by
Edwards Robert W
Bought by
Dye Randall W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$272,000
Outstanding Balance
$154,168
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$480,381
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dye Randall W | -- | None Available | |
| Dye Randall W | $340,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dye Randall W | $272,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,777 | $498,120 | $80,000 | $418,120 |
| 2024 | $2,852 | $498,120 | $80,000 | $418,120 |
| 2023 | $2,976 | $498,120 | $80,000 | $418,120 |
| 2022 | $2,759 | $330,390 | $40,000 | $290,390 |
| 2021 | $2,858 | $330,390 | $40,000 | $290,390 |
| 2020 | $2,829 | $330,390 | $40,000 | $290,390 |
| 2019 | $2,829 | $330,390 | $40,000 | $290,390 |
| 2018 | $2,462 | $307,800 | $32,000 | $275,800 |
| 2017 | $2,432 | $307,800 | $32,000 | $275,800 |
| 2015 | $2,385 | $307,800 | $32,000 | $275,800 |
| 2014 | $2,641 | $345,180 | $35,000 | $310,180 |
| 2013 | -- | $345,180 | $35,000 | $310,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map