25 Lake Forest Dr Pinehurst, NC 28374
Estimated Value: $437,000 - $499,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Lake Forest Dr, Pinehurst, NC 28374 and is currently estimated at $461,734, approximately $230 per square foot. 25 Lake Forest Dr is a home located in Moore County with nearby schools including Pinehurst Elementary School, Southern Middle School, and Pinecrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2021
Sold by
Isaacs Sandra L
Bought by
Sandra Louise Isaacs Family Trust and Isaacs
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2018
Sold by
Kiernan Susan
Bought by
Isaacs Sandra L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$202,500
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sandra Louise Isaacs Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Isaacs Sandra L | $225,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Isaacs Sandra L | $202,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,877 | $336,740 | $80,000 | $256,740 |
| 2024 | $1,928 | $336,740 | $80,000 | $256,740 |
| 2023 | $2,012 | $336,740 | $80,000 | $256,740 |
| 2022 | $1,782 | $213,440 | $40,000 | $173,440 |
| 2021 | $1,846 | $213,440 | $40,000 | $173,440 |
| 2020 | $1,827 | $213,440 | $40,000 | $173,440 |
| 2019 | $1,827 | $213,440 | $40,000 | $173,440 |
| 2018 | $1,614 | $201,720 | $32,000 | $169,720 |
| 2017 | $1,238 | $201,720 | $32,000 | $169,720 |
| 2015 | $1,563 | $201,720 | $32,000 | $169,720 |
| 2014 | $1,358 | $177,480 | $35,000 | $142,480 |
| 2013 | -- | $177,480 | $35,000 | $142,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map