105 Pine St Chestertown, MD 21620
Estimated Value: $211,996 - $278,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,170
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Pine St, Chestertown, MD 21620 and is currently estimated at $259,499, approximately $221 per square foot. 105 Pine St is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Kent County Middle School, Kent County High School, and Chestertown Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1993
Sold by
Kirby Keith C and Kirby Gail K
Bought by
Kirby James B and Kirby Jewell W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1984
Sold by
Engelbrecht Mark H and Engelbrecht Melinda B
Bought by
Kirby Keith C and Kirby Gail K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1982
Sold by
Liles Robert E and Liles Joyce H
Bought by
Engelbrecht Mark H and Engelbrecht Melinda B
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kirby James B | $85,000 | -- | |
| Kirby Keith C | $57,000 | -- | |
| Engelbrecht Mark H | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,700 | $174,200 | $90,200 | $84,000 |
| 2024 | $2,571 | $165,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,448 | $157,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,316 | $148,700 | $90,200 | $58,500 |
| 2021 | $2,330 | $148,700 | $90,200 | $58,500 |
| 2020 | $2,330 | $148,700 | $90,200 | $58,500 |
| 2019 | $3,500 | $149,600 | $100,200 | $49,400 |
| 2018 | $2,321 | $149,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,243 | $149,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $148,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,206 | $148,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,206 | $148,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map