105 Pine St Crescent City, CA 95531
Estimated Value: $81,000 - $91,655
1
Bed
1
Bath
250
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Pine St, Crescent City, CA 95531 and is currently estimated at $85,218, approximately $340 per square foot. 105 Pine St is a home located in Del Norte County with nearby schools including Margaret Keating Elementary School, Crescent Elk Middle School, and Del Norte High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2025
Sold by
Arabian Arpie N
Bought by
Arabian George
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$28,000
Outstanding Balance
$27,878
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$57,340
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2025
Sold by
Arabian George
Bought by
Epifanio Jenna Amber
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$28,000
Outstanding Balance
$27,878
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$57,340
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2014
Sold by
Fisher Martha Ann and Fisher Brooks Mary Ann
Bought by
Arabian George
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$24,000
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arabian George | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Epifanio Jenna Amber | $78,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Arabian George | $32,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Epifanio Jenna Amber | $28,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Arabian George | $24,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $411 | $38,450 | $24,033 | $14,417 |
| 2024 | $394 | $37,697 | $23,562 | $14,135 |
| 2023 | $386 | $36,958 | $23,100 | $13,858 |
| 2022 | $378 | $36,235 | $22,648 | $13,587 |
| 2021 | $375 | $35,525 | $22,204 | $13,321 |
| 2020 | $373 | $35,162 | $21,977 | $13,185 |
| 2019 | $366 | $34,474 | $21,547 | $12,927 |
| 2018 | $359 | $33,799 | $21,125 | $12,674 |
| 2017 | $353 | $33,137 | $20,711 | $12,426 |
| 2016 | $347 | $32,488 | $20,305 | $12,183 |
| 2015 | $339 | $16,573 | $12,733 | $3,840 |
| 2014 | $99 | $16,249 | $12,484 | $3,765 |
Source: Public Records
Map