105 Pinecrest Loop Enterprise, AL 36330
Estimated Value: $115,000 - $186,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,305
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Pinecrest Loop, Enterprise, AL 36330 and is currently estimated at $136,286, approximately $104 per square foot. 105 Pinecrest Loop is a home located in Coffee County with nearby schools including Pinedale Elementary School, Coppinville School, and Enterprise High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2019
Sold by
Mccaffrey Charlotte L
Bought by
Mccaffrey Charlotte L and Mccaffrey Vincent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccaffrey Charlotte L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $469 | $11,200 | $1,301 | $9,899 |
| 2024 | $456 | $10,880 | $1,300 | $9,580 |
| 2023 | $462 | $9,152 | $1,300 | $7,852 |
| 2022 | $414 | $9,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $366 | $8,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $354 | $8,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $372 | $8,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $372 | $8,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $335 | $8,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $340 | $8,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $372 | $8,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $372 | $8,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $400 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map