105 Plainview Dr Savannah, TN 38372
Estimated Value: $190,000 - $250,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,014
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Plainview Dr, Savannah, TN 38372 and is currently estimated at $216,071, approximately $107 per square foot. 105 Plainview Dr is a home located in Hardin County with nearby schools including Hardin County High School and Hardin County Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1972
Bought by
Harmon Jerry and Harmon Linda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harmon Jerry | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $49,050 | $5,750 | $43,300 |
| 2024 | -- | $49,050 | $5,750 | $43,300 |
| 2023 | $1,201 | $49,050 | $5,750 | $43,300 |
| 2022 | $867 | $31,400 | $5,100 | $26,300 |
| 2021 | $867 | $31,400 | $5,100 | $26,300 |
| 2020 | $867 | $31,400 | $5,100 | $26,300 |
| 2019 | $867 | $31,400 | $5,100 | $26,300 |
| 2018 | $845 | $31,400 | $5,100 | $26,300 |
| 2017 | $870 | $31,300 | $3,650 | $27,650 |
| 2016 | $870 | $31,300 | $3,650 | $27,650 |
| 2015 | $789 | $31,300 | $3,650 | $27,650 |
| 2014 | $789 | $31,300 | $3,650 | $27,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map