Estimated Value: $121,000 - $164,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
940
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Pope St, Erwin, NC 28339 and is currently estimated at $145,249, approximately $154 per square foot. 105 Pope St is a home located in Harnett County with nearby schools including Erwin Elementary School, Coats-Erwin Middle School, and Triton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1989
Bought by
Lucas Earl Stanley
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lucas Earl Stanley | $13,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $517 | $72,222 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $506 | $72,222 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $384 | $72,222 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $384 | $72,222 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $384 | $47,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $384 | $47,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $708 | $47,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $367 | $47,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $367 | $52,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $428 | $53,400 | $0 | $0 |