Estimated Value: $146,919 - $182,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,140
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Pope St, Erwin, NC 28339 and is currently estimated at $164,230, approximately $144 per square foot. 108 Pope St is a home with nearby schools including Erwin Elementary School, Coats-Erwin Middle School, and Triton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2000
Bought by
Thomas Jeffrey Scott
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Jeffrey Scott | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,346 | $105,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,315 | $105,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,315 | $105,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $745 | $105,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $745 | $48,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $745 | $48,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $730 | $48,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $40 | $48,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $40 | $3,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $40 | $3,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,000 | $0 | $0 |