105 Post Rd Anchorage, AK 99501
Mountain View Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
8,000
Sq Ft
0.96
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Post Rd, Anchorage, AK 99501. 105 Post Rd is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including William Tyson Elementary School, Clark Middle School, and Bettye Davis East Anchorage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2024
Sold by
Alaska Fin & Insurance Co Inc
Bought by
Afi Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2005
Sold by
Seven C Investments Inc
Bought by
Alaska Finance & Insurance Co Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Afi Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Alaska Finance & Insurance Co Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $36,163 | $2,534,900 | $375,100 | $2,159,800 |
| 2024 | $36,163 | $2,239,900 | $375,100 | $1,864,800 |
| 2023 | $36,643 | $2,151,700 | $375,100 | $1,776,600 |
| 2022 | $34,554 | $2,051,900 | $375,100 | $1,676,800 |
| 2021 | $37,373 | $2,074,000 | $367,700 | $1,706,300 |
| 2020 | $35,207 | $2,071,000 | $360,600 | $1,710,400 |
| 2019 | $33,921 | $2,073,400 | $353,500 | $1,719,900 |
| 2018 | $33,056 | $2,015,600 | $353,500 | $1,662,100 |
| 2017 | $31,049 | $1,982,700 | $353,500 | $1,629,200 |
| 2016 | $24,657 | $2,009,600 | $353,500 | $1,656,100 |
| 2015 | $24,657 | $1,694,900 | $353,500 | $1,341,400 |
| 2014 | $24,657 | $1,664,200 | $374,300 | $1,289,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map