1400 E 1st Ave Anchorage, AK 99501
Mountain View Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
28,686
Sq Ft
0.68
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1400 E 1st Ave, Anchorage, AK 99501. 1400 E 1st Ave is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including William Tyson Elementary School, Clark Middle School, and Bettye Davis East Anchorage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2007
Sold by
The Odom Corp
Bought by
Alaska Seafood Ventures Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alaska Seafood Ventures Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $38,580 | $2,718,400 | $310,700 | $2,407,700 |
| 2024 | $38,580 | $2,389,600 | $310,700 | $2,078,900 |
| 2023 | $39,021 | $2,291,300 | $310,700 | $1,980,600 |
| 2022 | $36,902 | $2,191,300 | $317,600 | $1,873,700 |
| 2021 | $40,087 | $2,224,600 | $317,600 | $1,907,000 |
| 2020 | $37,715 | $2,218,500 | $311,500 | $1,907,000 |
| 2019 | $36,352 | $2,222,000 | $305,300 | $1,916,700 |
| 2018 | $35,376 | $2,157,100 | $305,300 | $1,851,800 |
| 2017 | $33,201 | $2,120,100 | $305,300 | $1,814,800 |
| 2016 | $28,249 | $2,066,600 | $305,300 | $1,761,300 |
| 2015 | $28,249 | $2,063,000 | $305,300 | $1,757,700 |
| 2014 | $28,249 | $1,996,800 | $305,300 | $1,691,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map