105 Quinby Cir Florence, SC 29506
Quinby Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $159,000 - $212,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,435
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Quinby Cir, Florence, SC 29506 and is currently estimated at $184,549, approximately $128 per square foot. 105 Quinby Cir is a home located in Florence County with nearby schools including Henry Timrod Elementary School, Williams Middle School, and Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2018
Sold by
Wopre Llc
Bought by
Williams Wardell
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$102,900
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$81,649
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2018
Sold by
Powers W O
Bought by
Wopre Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2015
Sold by
Burns Virgie H
Bought by
Powers W O
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Wardell | $125,000 | None Available | |
| Wopre Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Powers W O | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Wardell | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $431 | $7,028 | $516 | $6,512 |
| 2024 | $475 | $7,028 | $516 | $6,512 |
| 2023 | $313 | $4,993 | $516 | $4,477 |
| 2022 | $385 | $4,993 | $516 | $4,477 |
| 2021 | $387 | $4,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $357 | $4,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $358 | $4,993 | $516 | $4,477 |
| 2018 | $1,892 | $3,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,912 | $5,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,891 | $5,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $327 | $3,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $110 | $3,123 | $516 | $2,607 |
Source: Public Records
Map