105 Red Gate Ln Reading, MA 01867
Estimated Value: $1,269,000 - $1,646,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,247
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Red Gate Ln, Reading, MA 01867 and is currently estimated at $1,478,636, approximately $348 per square foot. 105 Red Gate Ln is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Joshua Eaton Elementary School, Walter S. Parker Middle School, and Reading Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1995
Sold by
Dantas Carl E and Dantas Claire T
Bought by
Lopez Richard J and Lopez Suzanne G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Richard J | $440,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopez Richard J | $417,000 | |
| Closed | Lopez Richard J | $172,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,686 | $1,289,400 | $671,700 | $617,700 |
| 2024 | $14,866 | $1,268,400 | $660,700 | $607,700 |
| 2023 | $13,991 | $1,111,300 | $578,800 | $532,500 |
| 2022 | $13,977 | $1,048,500 | $546,100 | $502,400 |
| 2021 | $4,815 | $986,900 | $502,100 | $484,800 |
| 2020 | $13,091 | $938,400 | $477,400 | $461,000 |
| 2019 | $12,548 | $881,800 | $448,600 | $433,200 |
| 2018 | $11,446 | $825,200 | $419,800 | $405,400 |
| 2017 | $4,574 | $809,100 | $411,600 | $397,500 |
| 2016 | $12,216 | $842,500 | $407,200 | $435,300 |
| 2015 | $11,260 | $766,000 | $370,200 | $395,800 |
| 2014 | $11,291 | $766,000 | $370,200 | $395,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map