43 Indian Tree Ln Reading, MA 01867
Estimated Value: $1,004,000 - $1,143,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,126
Sq Ft
$501/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43 Indian Tree Ln, Reading, MA 01867 and is currently estimated at $1,066,016, approximately $501 per square foot. 43 Indian Tree Ln is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Joshua Eaton Elementary School, Walter S. Parker Middle School, and Reading Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2019
Sold by
Bosco Joseph D and Bosco Susan L
Bought by
Bosco Ft and Bosco
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1987
Sold by
Reynolds Regis J
Bought by
Bosco Joseph D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bosco Ft | -- | -- | |
| Bosco Joseph D | $297,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bosco Joseph D | $96,000 | |
| Closed | Bosco Joseph D | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,638 | $934,000 | $555,900 | $378,100 |
| 2024 | $10,768 | $918,800 | $546,900 | $371,900 |
| 2023 | $10,135 | $805,000 | $479,100 | $325,900 |
| 2022 | $10,124 | $759,500 | $452,000 | $307,500 |
| 2021 | $9,871 | $714,800 | $413,600 | $301,200 |
| 2020 | $9,480 | $679,600 | $393,200 | $286,400 |
| 2019 | $9,087 | $638,600 | $369,500 | $269,100 |
| 2018 | $8,290 | $597,700 | $345,800 | $251,900 |
| 2017 | $8,222 | $586,000 | $339,000 | $247,000 |
| 2016 | $8,226 | $567,300 | $307,600 | $259,700 |
| 2015 | $7,616 | $518,100 | $280,900 | $237,200 |
| 2014 | $7,562 | $513,000 | $278,100 | $234,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map