NOT LISTED FOR SALE

105 Reflection Bay Ct Austin, TX 78738

Estimated Value: $790,832 - $884,000

3 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,197 Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 28, 2022

Current estimated payment $5,492 / mo

68 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 24-Hour Security
  • Open Floorplan
  • Wooded Lot
  • Lakeway Elementary School Rated A
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Wood Flooring

About This Home

As of October 2022

Stunning custom home located in the gated (with guard) community of Flintrock Falls, a scenic neighborhood setting built around a Nicklaus course with sidewalks and access to clubhouse dining and activities. This home features a spacious family room open to the kitchen with commercial grade appliances and designer selections. The main level shines with ample light throughout with master suite, formal dining and separate office/studio. On the second story of the home you will find an oversized game room with wet bar and two secondary bathrooms and full in suite bathrooms. Lovely covered patio with outdoor fireplace and a huge backyard with more than enough room for a pool. Exemplary Lake Travis Schools and located within the Lakeway golf community. Close proximity to schools, the country club, parks, restaurants and shops in the area and conveniently located off of 71 and 620. This home backs up to a 2.5 acre private residence. OA INFO - $120 per month depending on benefits package you choose for golf, gyms, social, etc. Allows access to Yaupon, Hills, Flintrock, Rough Hollow. Biannual is required at $710 covering grounds, 24/7 guards houses, etc.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Matt Shaw

Olivos Group License #0494926 Listed on: 07/16/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Stephanie Collins

Compass RE Texas, LLC License #0562228

Compass RE Texas, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $13,308

Year Built

  • Built in 2008

Lot Details

  • 12,554 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $118 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway
  • Off-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Spanish Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 3,197 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Open Floorplan
  • High Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Window Treatments
  • French Doors
  • Entrance Foyer
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 1 Primary Bedroom on Main

• Natural Gas Connected
  • Municipal Utilities District for Water and Sewer

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 01318010630000

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common area maintenance, security
  • Flintrock At Hurst Creek Poa
  • Flintrock At Hurst Creek Ph 03 Subdivision

Additional Features

  • Community Mailbox
  • 24-Hour Security

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$13,308

Year Built

Built in 2008

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

HOA Fees

$118 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Direction Faces: Northeast
  • Directions: 620 South to Flintrock, right on Serene Hills (Show license to guard for entry), right on Honors Dr, left on Indianwood, left on Reflection Bay, home is on the left.
  • Disclosures: Owner/Agent, Seller Disclosure
  • Fencing: Wrought Iron
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Green Energy Efficient: None
  • Green Sustainability: None
  • Levels: Two
  • Living Area: 3197
  • Other Structures: None
  • Special Listing Conditions: Standard
  • ETJ Extra Territorial Jurdn: No
  • Estimated Taxes: 18588.00
  • FEMA Flood Plain: No
  • Current Price Lot Size Squ: 75.67
  • Current Price By Living Ar: 297.15
  • "Current Price By Original ": 0.87
  • List Price Lot Size Square: 79.12
  • List Price By Living Area: 310.70
  • List Price By Original Lis: 0.91
  • Restrictions: Deed Restrictions
  • Tax Exemptions: None
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings, Granite Counters, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, French Doors, Interior Steps, Kitchen Island, Multiple Dining Areas, Multiple Living Areas, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Bedroom on Main, Soaking Tub, Two Primary Closets, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • View: Neighborhood
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Outside
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Appliances: Built-In Gas Range, Built-In Oven(s), Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Property Condition: Resale, Good
  • Security Features: 24 Hour Security, Gated with Guard, Security Guard, Smoke Detector(s), See Remarks
  • Window Features: Window Coverings
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Appraiser
  • Laundry Location: Laundry Room,Main Level

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Exterior Steps, Private Yard
  • Roof: Spanish Tile
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Rear Porch
  • Pool Features: None
  • Private Pool: No
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Off Street
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4

Utilities

  • Sewer: MUD
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Heating: Central
  • Water Source: MUD
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance, Security
  • Association Fee Frequency: Semi-Annually
  • Association Fee: 710

Association/Amenities

  • Association Name: Flintrock at Hurst Creek POA
  • Association: Yes
  • Community Features: Cluster Mailbox, Curbs, Gated, Sidewalks

Schools

  • Elementary School: Lakeway
  • High School: Lake Travis
  • Middle/Junior School: Hudson Bend
  • Junior High Dist: Lake Travis ISD

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Landscaped, Sprinkler - Automatic, Trees-Medium (20 Ft - 40 Ft)
  • Parcel Number: 01318010630000
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2882
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12553.99
  • Subdivision Name: Flintrock At Hurst Creek Ph 03

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: Stucco
  • New Construction: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Tax Annual Amount: 13308
  • Tax Filled Sqft Total: 3613
  • Tax Rate: 2.35280000000000

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 16, 2022
Closed on
Oct 23, 2022
List Price
$998,300
Views
5
Current Estimated Value
$842,958

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-3.33%
Original Mortgage
$760,000
Outstanding Balance
$726,249
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$116,709

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 1, 2021
Sold by
Felton Robert W and Felton Heather
Bought by
Mws Acquisitions Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 19, 2008
Sold by
Mercedes Homes Of Texas Ltd
Bought by
Felton Robert W and Felton Heather

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$379,950
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Steam Engine Real Estate Trust -- --
Mws Acquisitions Llc $649,500 None Available
Felton Robert W -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Steam Engine Real Estate Trust $760,000
Previous Owner Felton Robert W $379,950
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/28/2022 10/28/22 Sold -- -- --
09/22/2022 09/22/22 Pending -- -- --
09/18/2022 09/18/22 Price Changed $993,300 -0.5% $311 / Sq Ft
09/01/2022 09/01/22 For Sale $998,300 0.0% $312 / Sq Ft
08/31/2022 08/31/22 Off Market -- -- --
08/24/2022 08/24/22 Price Changed $998,300 -4.9% $312 / Sq Ft
08/12/2022 08/12/22 Price Changed $1,049,300 -4.0% $328 / Sq Ft
07/16/2022 07/16/22 For Sale $1,093,300 -- $342 / Sq Ft
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,533 $665,207 $220,000 $445,207
2023 $15,219 $949,122 $75,000 $874,122
2022 $17,750 $791,983 $75,000 $716,983
2021 $13,308 $565,615 $75,000 $490,615
2020 $14,367 $579,560 $75,000 $504,560
2018 $14,352 $548,310 $75,000 $476,982
2017 $13,234 $498,464 $75,000 $423,464
2016 $12,340 $464,784 $75,000 $389,784
2015 $9,308 $479,530 $75,000 $404,530
2014 $9,308 $458,948 $75,000 $383,948
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 9618762

Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

APN: 718219

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.