Estimated Value: $501,595 - $565,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,016
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 River Oaks Rd, Greer, SC 29650 and is currently estimated at $529,649, approximately $262 per square foot. 105 River Oaks Rd is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Buena Vista Elementary School, Riverside Middle School, and Riverside High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,564 | $12,490 | $3,320 | $9,170 |
| 2024 | $1,564 | $10,870 | $2,140 | $8,730 |
| 2023 | $1,466 | $10,870 | $2,140 | $8,730 |
| 2022 | $1,353 | $10,870 | $2,140 | $8,730 |
| 2021 | $1,354 | $10,870 | $2,140 | $8,730 |
| 2020 | $1,219 | $9,450 | $1,860 | $7,590 |
| 2019 | $1,196 | $9,450 | $1,860 | $7,590 |
| 2018 | $1,290 | $9,450 | $1,860 | $7,590 |
| 2017 | $1,279 | $9,450 | $1,860 | $7,590 |
| 2016 | $1,218 | $236,240 | $46,500 | $189,740 |
| 2015 | $1,203 | $236,240 | $46,500 | $189,740 |
| 2014 | $1,295 | $253,010 | $51,000 | $202,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map