Estimated Value: $549,120 - $749,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,592
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 River Oaks Rd, Greer, SC 29650 and is currently estimated at $634,530, approximately $244 per square foot. 111 River Oaks Rd is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Buena Vista Elementary School, Riverside Middle School, and Riverside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2014
Sold by
Goodwin Foust Custom Homes Llc
Bought by
Phillips Robert M and Phillips Jane E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2014
Sold by
Roberts Darlene June
Bought by
Goodwin Foust Custom Homes Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2001
Sold by
Parrott Robert C
Bought by
Roberts Darlene June
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phillips Robert M | $391,500 | -- | |
| Goodwin Foust Custom Homes Llc | $234,000 | -- | |
| Roberts Darlene June | $245,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,075 | $16,090 | $3,840 | $12,250 |
| 2024 | $2,075 | $13,990 | $2,140 | $11,850 |
| 2023 | $1,956 | $13,990 | $2,140 | $11,850 |
| 2022 | $1,804 | $13,990 | $2,140 | $11,850 |
| 2021 | $1,806 | $13,990 | $2,140 | $11,850 |
| 2020 | $1,633 | $12,170 | $1,860 | $10,310 |
| 2019 | $1,602 | $12,170 | $1,860 | $10,310 |
| 2018 | $1,718 | $12,170 | $1,860 | $10,310 |
| 2017 | $1,702 | $12,170 | $1,860 | $10,310 |
| 2016 | $1,625 | $304,160 | $46,500 | $257,660 |
| 2015 | $1,605 | $304,160 | $46,500 | $257,660 |
| 2014 | $1,386 | $268,710 | $51,000 | $217,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map