105 Rivers Edge Rd Lowell, MA 01852
Sacred Heart NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $379,000 - $460,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,284
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Rivers Edge Rd, Lowell, MA 01852 and is currently estimated at $425,908, approximately $331 per square foot. 105 Rivers Edge Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Abraham Lincoln Elementary School, Moody Elementary School, and Greenhalge Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2007
Sold by
Residents First Dev Co
Bought by
Caban Ana R and Rodriguez Miguel A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$7,510
Outstanding Balance
$4,630
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$421,278
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caban Ana R | $166,900 | -- | |
| Caban Ana R | $166,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Caban Ana R | $7,510 | |
| Closed | Caban Ana R | $7,510 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,090 | $269,200 | $142,500 | $126,700 |
| 2024 | $3,194 | $268,200 | $133,100 | $135,100 |
| 2023 | $3,182 | $256,200 | $115,800 | $140,400 |
| 2022 | $2,902 | $228,700 | $105,300 | $123,400 |
| 2021 | $2,933 | $217,900 | $91,500 | $126,400 |
| 2020 | $2,911 | $217,900 | $87,000 | $130,900 |
| 2019 | $2,889 | $205,800 | $80,600 | $125,200 |
| 2018 | $2,908 | $202,100 | $76,800 | $125,300 |
| 2017 | $2,914 | $195,300 | $69,800 | $125,500 |
| 2016 | $2,759 | $182,000 | $61,000 | $121,000 |
| 2015 | $2,800 | $180,900 | $61,000 | $119,900 |
| 2013 | $2,606 | $173,600 | $68,100 | $105,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map