105 Riverside Dr Stephen, MN 56757
Estimated Value: $55,637 - $171,000
Studio
--
Bath
572
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Riverside Dr, Stephen, MN 56757 and is currently estimated at $104,659, approximately $182 per square foot. 105 Riverside Dr is a home with nearby schools including Argyle Elementary School and Stephen Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2010
Bought by
Ahart Alison and Carla Wood
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ahart Alison | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $216 | $31,200 | $7,800 | $23,400 |
| 2024 | $194 | $31,300 | $7,800 | $23,500 |
| 2023 | $198 | $28,000 | $7,800 | $20,200 |
| 2022 | $366 | $28,000 | $7,800 | $20,200 |
| 2021 | $374 | $25,400 | $7,800 | $17,600 |
| 2020 | $394 | $26,500 | $6,800 | $19,700 |
| 2019 | $378 | $28,300 | $6,800 | $21,500 |
| 2018 | $324 | $24,900 | $4,900 | $20,000 |
| 2017 | $328 | $20,600 | $4,900 | $15,700 |
| 2016 | $318 | $19,600 | $4,900 | $14,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map