NOT LISTED FOR SALE

105 Riverwood Dr Georgetown, TX 78628

Estimated Value: $440,040 - $463,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,316 Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 7, 2022

Current estimated payment $2,981 / mo

4 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2022

Lovely single story 4 bed, 2.5 bath home walking distance to elementary and middle schools on large lot. Remodeled in 2013 inside and out, including new HVAC. Roof replaced in 2019. Beautifully updated kitchen with quartz counters, built in wall ovens, cooktop. Spa like bathrooms, engineered hand scraped hardwood floors in all living areas and bedrooms. Large covered patio in back. Built in stone planters. Tankless water heater. Large master suite with access to back yard. Oversized two car side entry garage with tons of storage. Eat in kitchen, formal dining room. Den with french doors could be used as bonus room, office, or more. This home has it all along, conveniently located near shopping, schools and I-35.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Carrie Gilbert

Scott Nicholson License #0639799 Listed on: 03/13/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Stephanie Duffin

Pure Realty License #0664362

Pure Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,041

Year Built

  • Built in 1981 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 8,320 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Landscaped
  • Mature Trees
  • Wooded Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced and Front Yard
  • Property is in good condition

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,316 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms

• No Home Owners Association
  • River Rdg Sec 01 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 20990000100051
  • Tax Block N

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,041

Year Built

Built in 1981 | Remodeled

Lot Details

8,320 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Directions: From I-35, exit Leander road and head west. Turn right on River Bow, turn Left on Riverwood. Home will be on your right. From Southwest Bypass, turn left on Leander Road (east), turn left on Norwood West. Right on Riverwood. Home will be on your left.
  • Disclosures: Seller Disclosure, Seller Provided Survey Available
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced, Wood
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Green Energy Efficient: None
  • Green Sustainability: None
  • Levels: One
  • Living Area: 2316
  • Other Structures: None
  • Special Listing Conditions: Standard
  • ETJ Extra Territorial Jurdn: No
  • Estimated Taxes: 6041.00
  • FEMA Flood Plain: No
  • Current Price Lot Size Squ: 66.11
  • Current Price By Living Ar: 237.48
  • "Current Price By Original ": 1.04
  • List Price Lot Size Square: 63.58
  • List Price By Living Area: 228.41
  • List Price By Original Lis: 1.00
  • Restrictions: None
  • Tax Exemptions: Disability,Homestead,Over 65
  • Unit Style: 1st Floor Entry
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Bookcases, Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Quartz Counters, Electric Dryer Hookup, Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Multiple Dining Areas, Multiple Living Areas, Pantry, Primary Bedroom on Main, Soaking Tub, Walk-In Closet(s), Washer Hookup
  • View: None
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Fireplace Features: Blower Fan, Gas, Gas Log, Living Room, Raised Hearth
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Appliances: Built-In Electric Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Cooktop, Microwave, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled, Good
  • Security Features: Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Screens, Shutters
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Laundry Location: In Garage

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 4

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Exterior Steps, Gutters Full, Private Yard
  • Roof: Composition
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio
  • Pool Features: None
  • Private Pool: No
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached, Concrete, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, Inside Entrance
  • Total Parking Spaces: 6

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, High Speed Internet, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Heating: Electric, Fireplace(s), Heat Pump, Natural Gas

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Landscaped, Trees-Large (Over 40 Ft), Trees-Medium (20 Ft - 40 Ft)
  • Parcel Number: 20990000100051
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.191
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8319.96
  • Subdivision Name: River Rdg Sec 01

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: HardiPlank Type, Masonry – Partial
  • New Construction: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: N
  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Tax Annual Amount: 6041
  • Tax Filled Sqft Total: 2316
  • Tax Rate: 2.07285000000000

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 13, 2022
Closed on
Apr 29, 2022
Sold by
Purchasing Fund 2020-1 Llc
List Price
$529,000
Current Estimated Value
$454,760

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-4.53%
Original Mortgage
$448,360
Outstanding Balance
$425,355
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$29,405

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 13, 2022
Closed on
Apr 7, 2022
Sold by
Wright Gilbert Karen
Bought by
Purchasing Fund 2020-1 Llc
Seller's Agent
Carrie Gilbert
Scott Nicholson
Buyer's Agent
Stephanie Duffin
Pure Realty
List Price
$529,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$448,360
Outstanding Balance
$425,355
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$29,405

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Duffin Stephanie -- None Listed On Document
Purchasing Fund 2020-1 Llc -- Austin Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Duffin Stephanie $448,360
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/07/2022 04/07/22 Sold -- -- --
03/17/2022 03/17/22 Pending -- -- --
03/13/2022 03/13/22 For Sale $529,000 -- $228 / Sq Ft
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,673 $441,501 $105,000 $336,501
2024 $6,673 $433,433 $105,000 $328,433
2023 $8,024 $446,233 $105,000 $341,233
2022 $6,294 $320,591 $0 $0
2021 $6,365 $291,446 $77,000 $265,466
2020 $5,876 $264,951 $71,437 $193,514
2019 $6,182 $270,202 $66,019 $204,183
2018 $0 $263,577 $66,019 $197,558
2017 $6,118 $264,911 $61,700 $203,211
2016 $5,669 $245,473 $61,700 $183,773
2015 -- $227,227 $50,200 $177,027
2014 -- $218,435 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 1188807

Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

APN: R046525

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.