105 Robin Ave Mount Orab, OH 45154
Estimated Value: $276,000 - $300,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,872
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Robin Ave, Mount Orab, OH 45154 and is currently estimated at $286,634, approximately $153 per square foot. 105 Robin Ave is a home located in Brown County with nearby schools including Western Brown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2007
Sold by
Dryer Angela M and Dryer Joseph A
Bought by
Lute Matthew D and Lute Melissa J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,815
Outstanding Balance
$78,561
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$208,073
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2003
Sold by
Gorman Raymond and Gorman Rhea Ann
Bought by
Dryer Joseph A and Dryer Angela M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lute Matthew D | $134,666 | Prominent Title Agency Llc | |
| Dryer Joseph A | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lute Matthew D | $132,815 | |
| Previous Owner | Dryer Joseph A | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,532 | $81,610 | $9,100 | $72,510 |
| 2024 | $2,532 | $81,610 | $9,100 | $72,510 |
| 2023 | $2,532 | $50,910 | $8,320 | $42,590 |
| 2022 | $1,710 | $50,910 | $8,320 | $42,590 |
| 2021 | $1,641 | $50,910 | $8,320 | $42,590 |
| 2020 | $1,442 | $42,430 | $6,930 | $35,500 |
| 2019 | $1,537 | $37,300 | $6,930 | $30,370 |
| 2018 | $1,335 | $37,300 | $6,930 | $30,370 |
| 2017 | $1,307 | $35,610 | $6,930 | $28,680 |
| 2016 | $1,308 | $35,610 | $6,930 | $28,680 |
| 2015 | $1,254 | $34,980 | $6,300 | $28,680 |
| 2014 | $1,254 | $34,980 | $6,300 | $28,680 |
| 2013 | $1,251 | $34,980 | $6,300 | $28,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map