NOT LISTED FOR SALE

108 S Abby Mount Orab, OH 45154

Estimated Value: $253,000 - $279,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,570 Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 9, 2013

Last sale price $114,000 $73 Per Sq Ft

Est. 135% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,628 / mo

85 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2013

3 bedroom, 2 full bath bi-level, located on nice lot w/private backyard. Open floor plan, move-in condition. New carpet in LL. Recently remodelled bath on upper level. Great location w/quick access to SR 32. 1 year Home Warranty included.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

David Troutman

Huff Realty License #2005016867 Listed on: 03/28/2013

Last Buyer's Agent

David Troutman

Huff Realty License #2005016867 Listed on: 03/28/2013

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,172

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • 13,068 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,570 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,172

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

0.3 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Suburb: Green Twp.
  • Cross Street: Robbin
  • Degree Complete: Completed
  • Land Description: Less than .5 Acre
  • Broker Approved: Yes
  • Miscellaneous: Cable,Ceiling Fan,Smoke Alarm,Home Warranty
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Forced Air
  • Lot Area Realist: 13068.00
  • Suburb S I C: Green Twp.
  • Price Per Acre: 380000.00
  • Basement Features: Finished,WW Carpet
  • Level 1 Bathroom: No
  • Level 1 Bedroom: No
  • Entry Foyer: Laminate Floor
  • Family Room Feat: WW Carpet,Window Treatment
  • Living Great Rm Dim: 18 x 14
  • Living Room Feat: WW Carpet,Walkout
  • Mechanical Systems: Garage Door Opener
  • Single Family Desc: Single Family
  • Study Lib Den Dim: 0 x 0
  • Year Built: 2003
  • School 1 Type: District Phone
  • Architecture: Traditional
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Directions: SR 32 East, L on Day Rd, R on Robbin, R on Abby
  • Lot Measurement: Acres
  • Status: Sold
  • Showing Start Date: 2013-03-28
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Street Direction: S
  • Occupancy: Negotiable
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Vaulted Ceiling
  • Bedroom 2: 13x10 Level: Upper
  • Bedroom 3: 11x10 Level: Upper
  • Family Room: 21x11 Level: Lower
  • Living Room: 18x14 Level: Upper
  • Formal Dining Room: No
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Reciprocal Listing: No
  • School Name1: Call SD 937-444-2044
  • Semi Annual Taxes: $586.08
  • Kitchen: 11x10 Level: Upper
  • Appliances: Oven/Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave
  • Kitchen Features: Vinyl Floor,Eat-In,Wood Cabinets,Pantry,Walkout
  • Basement: Partial
  • Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Kitchen Dim: 11 x 10
  • Levels: 0
  • Zero Selling Price: No
  • Bathroom 1: Full
  • Bathroom 2: Full
  • Bathroom 2 Level: Lower
  • Laundry Room: 9x5 Level: Lower
  • Laundryroom Dim: 9 x 5
  • Recreation Room Dim: 0 x 0
  • Available for Lease: No
  • Bldg Sq Ft (Realist): 1570.00
  • Windows: Insulated, Vinyl, Double Hung
  • First Floor Family Room: No
  • PrimaryBedroomDim: 14 x 12
  • Primary Bathrooms: Tub w/Shower
  • PrimaryBedFeat: WW Carpet,Bath Adjoins,Walk-in Closet,Window Treatment
  • P R I M A R Y B E D R O O M: 14x12 Level: Upper

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Construction: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Outside Features: Deck, Cul de sac
  • Foundation: Poured
  • Listing Price: 117900.00
  • Acres: 0.3000
  • New Construction: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00

• HOA Yes/No: No
  • Association: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service

Schools

  • District: Western Brown Local

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 0.30 acres-of record
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13068.00
  • Total Assessed Value: Of Record
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 7, 2019
Sold by
Mullis Lauren Nicole and Mullis Ryan Charles
Bought by
Lingo Robert
Current Estimated Value
$268,198

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,645
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 28, 2013
Closed on
Aug 9, 2013
List Price
$119,500
Sold Price
$114,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,500
-4.6%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.93%
Original Mortgage
$111,935
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 20, 2005
Sold by
Rhoades Helen M and Purdy Stanley K
Bought by
Rhoades Richard Glenn and Hines Madelyn

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$119,130
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 29, 2005
Sold by
Gorman Ray and Gorman Rhea Ann
Bought by
Smith Benjamin and Smith Jennifer

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$119,130
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 19, 2005
Sold by
Gilbert Danny J and Gilbert Taylor Randi P
Bought by
Gorman Ray

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 14, 2002
Sold by
Gorman Raymond
Bought by
Gilbert Danny J and Gilbert Randi P

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$88,000
Interest Rate
7.11%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lingo Robert $130,000 None Available
Strunk Lauren $114,000 None Available
Rhoades Richard Glenn -- --
Smith Benjamin $121,000 --
Gorman Ray $89,000 --
Gilbert Danny J $93,948 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Lingo Robert $127,645
Previous Owner Strunk Lauren $111,935
Previous Owner Smith Benjamin $119,130
Previous Owner Gilbert Danny J $88,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/07/2013 11/07/13 Off Market $114,000 -- --
08/09/2013 08/09/13 Sold $114,000 -4.6% $73 / Sq Ft
06/21/2013 06/21/13 Pending -- -- --
03/28/2013 03/28/13 For Sale $119,500 -- $76 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,352 $75,790 $9,100 $66,690
2024 $2,352 $75,790 $9,100 $66,690
2023 $2,351 $47,500 $8,320 $39,180
2022 $1,596 $47,500 $8,320 $39,180
2021 $1,532 $47,500 $8,320 $39,180
2020 $1,345 $39,570 $6,930 $32,640
2019 $1,434 $39,570 $6,930 $32,640
2018 $1,416 $39,570 $6,930 $32,640
2017 $1,231 $33,540 $6,930 $26,610
2016 $1,232 $33,540 $6,930 $26,610
2015 $1,176 $33,540 $6,930 $26,610
2014 $1,180 $32,910 $6,300 $26,610
2013 $1,177 $32,910 $6,300 $26,610
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

MLS Number: 1350319

MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

APN: 11-017428-0900

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.