105 S 4th Ave Saint Charles, IL 60174
Downtown Saint Charles NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $339,000 - $395,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,502
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 S 4th Ave, Saint Charles, IL 60174 and is currently estimated at $364,645, approximately $242 per square foot. 105 S 4th Ave is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Thompson Middle School, and St Charles East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2009
Sold by
Tazelaar Jeannette A and Sevilla Jeannette A
Bought by
Sevilla Ruben and Sevilla Jeannette A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,542
Outstanding Balance
$123,431
Interest Rate
5.29%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$241,214
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2003
Sold by
Preston Richard A and Preston Maria B
Bought by
Tazelaar Jeanette A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,050
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sevilla Ruben | -- | First American Title | |
| Tazelaar Jeanette A | $179,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sevilla Ruben | $188,542 | |
| Closed | Tazelaar Jeanette A | $170,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,839 | $94,658 | $25,807 | $68,851 |
| 2023 | $5,500 | $84,721 | $23,098 | $61,623 |
| 2022 | $5,646 | $80,930 | $23,242 | $57,688 |
| 2021 | $5,394 | $77,142 | $22,154 | $54,988 |
| 2020 | $5,325 | $75,704 | $21,741 | $53,963 |
| 2019 | $5,217 | $74,206 | $21,311 | $52,895 |
| 2018 | $5,017 | $71,487 | $19,525 | $51,962 |
| 2017 | $5,081 | $66,638 | $18,856 | $47,782 |
| 2016 | $5,326 | $64,298 | $18,194 | $46,104 |
| 2015 | -- | $57,713 | $17,998 | $39,715 |
| 2014 | -- | $53,991 | $17,998 | $35,993 |
| 2013 | -- | $54,489 | $18,178 | $36,311 |
Source: Public Records
Map