105 S Becket St Cary, NC 27513
West Cary NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $540,000 - $552,181
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,278
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 S Becket St, Cary, NC 27513 and is currently estimated at $546,295, approximately $239 per square foot. 105 S Becket St is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Cary Elementary, East Cary Middle School, and Cary High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2017
Sold by
Griscik David J and Griscik Kathan
Bought by
Falk Elisabeth S and Falk Hamilton E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,000
Outstanding Balance
$191,958
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$354,337
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2005
Sold by
Olds Carol J
Bought by
Griscik David J and Griscik Kathan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,600
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2003
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Olds Carol J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,800
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2003
Sold by
Pavlas Anton A
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1999
Sold by
Cesarski Richard C and Cesarski Carla R
Bought by
Pavlas Ii Anton A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,950
Interest Rate
7.81%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Falk Elisabeth S | $290,000 | None Available | |
| Griscik David J | $199,500 | -- | |
| Olds Carol J | -- | -- | |
| Hud | $147,809 | -- | |
| Pavlas Ii Anton A | $176,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Falk Elisabeth S | $232,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Griscik David J | $159,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Olds Carol J | $155,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Pavlas Ii Anton A | $143,950 | |
| Closed | Griscik David J | $39,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,142 | $480,955 | $170,000 | $310,955 |
| 2024 | $4,053 | $480,955 | $170,000 | $310,955 |
Source: Public Records
Map