218 Trackers Rd Cary, NC 27513
West Cary NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $470,000 - $512,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 218 Trackers Rd, Cary, NC 27513 and is currently estimated at $487,638, approximately $286 per square foot. 218 Trackers Rd is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Cary Elementary, East Cary Middle School, and Cary High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2020
Sold by
Wood Ben M and Wood Monica M
Bought by
Wood Monica M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,600
Outstanding Balance
$156,721
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$330,917
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2011
Sold by
Wood Ben M and Wood Monica M
Bought by
Wood Ben M and Wood Monica M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2008
Sold by
Blalock Catherine P and Blalock Catherine B
Bought by
Wood Ben M and Wood Monica C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$216,558
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2004
Sold by
Anderson Andrew
Bought by
Blalock Catherine P and Blalock Catherine B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
5.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2001
Sold by
Foust James Lee
Bought by
Anderson Andrew
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wood Monica M | -- | None Available | |
| Wood Ben M | -- | None Available | |
| Wood Ben M | $212,000 | None Available | |
| Blalock Catherine P | $175,000 | None Available | |
| Anderson Andrew | $155,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wood Monica M | $176,600 | |
| Closed | Wood Ben M | $208,000 | |
| Closed | Wood Ben M | $216,558 | |
| Previous Owner | Blalock Catherine P | $85,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Anderson Andrew | $124,000 | |
| Closed | Anderson Andrew | $19,554 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,700 | $429,402 | $170,000 | $259,402 |
| 2024 | $3,621 | $429,402 | $170,000 | $259,402 |
| 2023 | $3,100 | $307,398 | $120,000 | $187,398 |
| 2022 | $2,985 | $307,398 | $120,000 | $187,398 |
| 2021 | $2,925 | $307,398 | $120,000 | $187,398 |
| 2020 | $2,940 | $307,398 | $120,000 | $187,398 |
| 2019 | $2,450 | $226,974 | $84,000 | $142,974 |
| 2018 | $2,300 | $226,974 | $84,000 | $142,974 |
| 2017 | $2,210 | $226,974 | $84,000 | $142,974 |
| 2016 | $2,177 | $226,974 | $84,000 | $142,974 |
| 2015 | $2,123 | $213,561 | $70,000 | $143,561 |
| 2014 | -- | $213,561 | $70,000 | $143,561 |
Source: Public Records
Map