Estimated Value: $133,292 - $188,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,807
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 S Beech St, Leigh, NE 68643 and is currently estimated at $158,073, approximately $87 per square foot. 105 S Beech St is a home located in Colfax County with nearby schools including Leigh Elementary School and Leigh High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $776 | $58,245 | $6,310 | $51,935 |
| 2024 | $942 | $57,275 | $6,310 | $50,965 |
| 2023 | $942 | $53,225 | $6,310 | $46,915 |
| 2022 | $874 | $46,515 | $6,310 | $40,205 |
| 2021 | $748 | $41,095 | $6,310 | $34,785 |
| 2020 | $708 | $39,445 | $6,310 | $33,135 |
| 2019 | $559 | $32,250 | $4,125 | $28,125 |
| 2018 | $545 | $32,250 | $4,125 | $28,125 |
| 2017 | $697 | $41,015 | $4,125 | $36,890 |
| 2016 | $700 | $41,240 | $4,125 | $37,115 |
| 2015 | $672 | $41,240 | $4,125 | $37,115 |
| 2014 | $866 | $41,240 | $4,125 | $37,115 |
Source: Public Records
Map