Estimated Value: $266,000 - $284,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,272
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 S Beech St, Leigh, NE 68643 and is currently estimated at $274,122, approximately $215 per square foot. 106 S Beech St is a home located in Colfax County with nearby schools including Leigh Elementary School and Leigh High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2025
Sold by
Wacha Cynthia L
Bought by
Libich Tara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$272,964
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2012
Sold by
Wacha Cynthia L and Wacha Cahrles D
Bought by
Wacha Cynthia L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2010
Sold by
Nac Services & Investments Llc
Bought by
Wacha Cynthia L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Libich Tara | $278,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Wacha Cynthia L | -- | None Available | |
| Wacha Cynthia L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Libich Tara | $272,964 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,551 | $191,470 | $5,120 | $186,350 |
| 2024 | $2,561 | $164,780 | $5,120 | $159,660 |
| 2023 | $91 | $5,120 | $5,120 | $0 |
| 2022 | $169 | $8,980 | $5,120 | $3,860 |
| 2021 | $238 | $13,090 | $5,120 | $7,970 |
| 2020 | $235 | $13,090 | $5,120 | $7,970 |
| 2019 | $202 | $11,655 | $3,405 | $8,250 |
| 2018 | $197 | $11,655 | $3,405 | $8,250 |
| 2017 | $188 | $11,075 | $3,405 | $7,670 |
| 2016 | $116 | $6,805 | $3,405 | $3,400 |
| 2015 | $111 | $6,805 | $3,405 | $3,400 |
| 2014 | $154 | $6,805 | $3,405 | $3,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map