105 S Bend Dr Durham, NC 27713
South Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $898,924 - $1,182,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,129
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 S Bend Dr, Durham, NC 27713 and is currently estimated at $987,481, approximately $239 per square foot. 105 S Bend Dr is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Lowe's Grove Middle, Hillside High School, and AL Huda Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2025
Sold by
Yin Xiaoying and Li Jingqi
Bought by
Jingqi Li And Xiaoying Yin Revocable Living T and Yin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2010
Sold by
Toll Nc L P
Bought by
Li Jingqi and Yin Xiaoying
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jingqi Li And Xiaoying Yin Revocable Living T | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Li Jingqi | $472,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Li Jingqi | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,037 | $953,635 | $196,875 | $756,760 |
| 2024 | $8,099 | $580,615 | $109,287 | $471,328 |
| 2023 | $7,605 | $580,615 | $109,287 | $471,328 |
| 2022 | $7,431 | $580,615 | $109,287 | $471,328 |
| 2021 | $7,396 | $580,615 | $109,287 | $471,328 |
| 2020 | $7,222 | $580,615 | $109,287 | $471,328 |
| 2019 | $7,768 | $624,510 | $109,287 | $515,223 |
| 2018 | $7,181 | $529,362 | $81,185 | $448,177 |
| 2017 | $7,128 | $529,362 | $81,185 | $448,177 |
| 2016 | $6,888 | $554,089 | $81,185 | $472,904 |
| 2015 | $6,772 | $489,230 | $83,475 | $405,755 |
| 2014 | $6,772 | $489,230 | $83,475 | $405,755 |
Source: Public Records
Map