Studio
4
Baths
2,311
Sq Ft
6,970
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 105 S Border St, Troy, IL 62294. 105 S Border St is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Henning Elementary School, Triad Middle School, and Triad High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2023
Sold by
Mastroianni Steven L
Bought by
Lindow Investments Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$604,300
Outstanding Balance
$585,396
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2004
Sold by
Clark Donald Lee and Clark Rosemary L
Bought by
Mastroianni Steven L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lindow Investments Llc | $49,000 | Abstracts & Titles | |
| Mastroianni Steven L | $77,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lindow Investments Llc | $604,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $618 | $9,490 | $9,490 | $0 |
| 2024 | $618 | $8,850 | $8,850 | $0 |
| 2023 | $618 | $12,030 | $8,030 | $4,000 |
| 2022 | $864 | $11,070 | $7,390 | $3,680 |
| 2021 | $2,155 | $28,050 | $7,020 | $21,030 |
| 2020 | $2,161 | $27,330 | $6,840 | $20,490 |
| 2019 | $2,129 | $26,770 | $6,700 | $20,070 |
| 2018 | $2,081 | $24,800 | $6,210 | $18,590 |
| 2017 | $2,016 | $24,280 | $6,080 | $18,200 |
| 2016 | $2,004 | $24,280 | $6,080 | $18,200 |
| 2015 | $1,805 | $23,480 | $5,880 | $17,600 |
| 2014 | $1,805 | $23,480 | $5,880 | $17,600 |
| 2013 | $1,805 | $23,480 | $5,880 | $17,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map