105 S Hackberry St Sweeny, TX 77480
Estimated Value: $120,000 - $174,000
Studio
5
Baths
840
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 S Hackberry St, Sweeny, TX 77480 and is currently estimated at $143,498, approximately $170 per square foot. 105 S Hackberry St is a home located in Brazoria County with nearby schools including Sweeny Elementary School, Sweeny Junior High School, and Sweeny High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1999
Sold by
4 Star Homes Lc
Bought by
Vizcalla Aristeo and Vizcalla Mila
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vizcalla Aristeo | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $687 | $63,303 | $52,220 | $66,970 |
| 2023 | $687 | $52,316 | $20,090 | $75,940 |
| 2022 | $1,264 | $47,560 | $14,060 | $47,240 |
| 2021 | $1,212 | $51,810 | $12,050 | $39,760 |
| 2020 | $1,173 | $51,810 | $12,050 | $39,760 |
| 2019 | $1,100 | $43,080 | $7,700 | $35,380 |
| 2018 | $991 | $43,080 | $7,700 | $35,380 |
| 2017 | $905 | $39,050 | $7,700 | $31,350 |
| 2016 | $823 | $39,050 | $7,700 | $31,350 |
| 2015 | $410 | $32,880 | $6,700 | $26,180 |
| 2014 | $410 | $21,850 | $5,360 | $16,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map