105 S Main St Stockholm, SD 57264
Estimated Value: $98,476 - $169,000
About This Home
This home is located at 105 S Main St, Stockholm, SD 57264 and is currently estimated at $130,159. 105 S Main St is a home with nearby schools including Milbank Elementary School, Blue Sky Colony - 04, and Milbank Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $51,292 | $722 | $50,570 |
| 2024 | -- | $51,292 | $722 | $50,570 |
| 2023 | -- | $29,228 | $361 | $28,867 |
| 2022 | $0 | $29,228 | $361 | $28,867 |
Source: Public Records
Map